| Factor Information | |
|---|---|
| Data ID | 652 |
| Factor | STAT category |
| Description | N/A |
| Biomarker | NA |
| Classification | A6 (clinical factor - other) |
| Association | |
|---|---|
| Application | risk assessment |
| Objective | neonates with CHD |
| p Value | <0.001 |
| Conclusion | By univariate analysis, higher STAT category was associated with EAT. |
| Risk Factor | unknown |
| CHD Type | |
|---|---|
| ID | 473 |
| CHD Type | isolated CHD/non-isolated CHD |
| CHD Subtype | HLHS/DORV/TOF, PA/D-TGA/D-TGA, VSD/TGA/VSD, IAA/TA/PA/DORV, VSD/other |
| Reference | |
|---|---|
| PMID | 29147786 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Title | Risk Factors for Development of Ectopic Atrial Tachycardia in Post-operative Congenital Heart Disease. |
| Sample | ||
|---|---|---|
| Population | neonates | |
| Source | data | |
| Region | USA, NY, DC, Chicago, MA | |
| Method | univariate analysis | |
| Race | American | |
| Disease History | N/A | |
| Treatment History | surgery with cardippulmonary bypass | |
| Group | sategories of 4 or 5 with EAT(Treatment) | sategories of 4 or 5 without EAT(Control) |
| Number | 7 | 42 |
| Age | 5 days (4-8) | 284 days (95-1273) |
| Gender (Male: Female) | N/A | N/A |
| Marker Level | 0.53 | 0.23 |